Home | Divisions | Late Models | Jeep VanWormer takes Johnny Appleseed Classic at Eldora Speedway!

Jeep VanWormer takes Johnny Appleseed Classic at Eldora Speedway!

SUNOCO AMERICAN LATE MODEL SERIES – 69 cars

Heat 1: Aaron Scott, Wayne Chinn, George Lee, Billy Moyer, Jay Johnson, Randy Korte, JR Hotovy, , Jess Alsip, Scott James, Zach Olger, Dustin Moore

Heat 2: Dan Schlieper, Tim Manville, Chris Ross, Jordan Bland, Michael Stiltner, Audie McWilliams, Brent Kreke, Ben Adkins, Brad Eitniear, Jesse Lay, Greg Walters

Heat 3: Jerry Bowersock, Brian Ruhlman, Andrew Reaume, Casey Noonan, Hillard Miller, Steve King, Mike Stacy, Bill Hahn, Allen Haycraft

Heat 4: Rohn Moon, Chad Ruhlman, Tyler Boggs, John Mason,Randy Woodling, Justin Robinson, Donnie Roberts, Shawn Negangard, Brett Reaume, Dean Boyd, Kyle Cole, Doug Zartler

Heat 5: Jeep VanWormer, Kris Patterson, Wayne Maffett, Jr., Shawn Tozcek, Joe Field, Tim Sabo, Devon Shiels, Scott Ehlert, Jon Horner, Chuck Hummer, Frank Heckenast

Heat 6: Josh Williams, Dona Marcoullier, Duane Chamberlain, Rick DeLong, Mike Amell, Jayme Zidar, Russ Adams, Shawn Phillippi, Carl Ries, Ray Bradford, Alan Vochaska

Consy 1: Billy Moyer, Randy Korte, Shawn Toczek, Jay Johnson, JR Hotovy, Steve King, Devon Shiels, Joe Field, Mike Stacy, Jess Alsip, Bill Hahn, Dustin Moore, Chuck Hummer, Kyle Cole, Scottt Ehlert, Zach Olger, Tim Sabo, Ryan VanderVeen, Casey Noonan, Alan Haycraft, Jon Horner

Consy 2: John Mason, Rick DeLong, Randy Woodling, Jayme Zidar, Justin Robinson, Brett Reaume,Shawn Negangaard, Donnie Roberts, Brent Kreke, Dean Boyd, Mike Amell, Carl Ries, Doug Zartler, Michael Stiltner, Russ Adams, Jordan Bland, Audie McWilliams, Bed Adkins, Shawn Phillippi, Brad Eitiinear, Jesse Lay, Ray Bradford, Greg Walters, Alan Vochaska, Jimmy Dehm

A-Main: Jeep VanWormer, Dan Schlieper, Billy Moyer, Jerry Bowersock, Brian Ruhlman, Randy Korte, Aaron Scott, Rohn Moon, Wayne Chinn, Kris Patterson, Chad Ruhlman, Tim Manville, Casey Noonan, George Lee, Duane Chamberlain, Rick DeLong, Andrew Reaume, Dona Marcoullier, Tyler Boggs, Dusty Moore, John Mason, Josh Williams, Chris Ross, Wayne Maffett

————————————————————-

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS STOCK CARS – 35 cars

Heat 1: Tim Bowen, Kevin Gossard, Ed Shaner, Jerry Butler, Shawn Phillippi, David Hollon, Gene Smith, Luke Timmerman, Tim Cornett

Heat 2: John Brooks, Jeff Babcock, Chad Barr, Bob Burch, Gabe Wombolt, Glenn Knick, Kyle Harter, Barney Craig, Paul Wagner

Heat 3: Earnie Woodard, Ryan Sutter, Matt Phlipot, Joshn Greber, Jan Launder, Anthony Goode, Jamie Heiser, Richard Smith, Brandy Shultz

Heat 4: Tim Rostorfer, Doug Matheny, Adam Schaeff, Jason Kinney, Mike Barr, Rodney Lacey, Mike Dirksen

B-Main 1: Shawn Phillippi, Tim Cornett, Barney Craig, Glenn Knick, Gene Smith, Kyle Harter, Luke Timmerman, Gabe Wombolt,

B-Main 2: Mike Dirksen, Jan Launder, Mike Barr, Jamie Heiser, Anthony Goode, Brandy Shultz

A-Main: Earnie Woodard, Jeff Babcock, John Brooks, Bob Burch, Shawn Phillippi, Kevin Gossard, Adam Schaeff, Tim Rostorfer, Chad Barr, Jerry Butler, Ed Shaner, Matt Phlipot, Barney Craig, Mike Barr, Jan Launder, Mike Dirksen, Jason Kinney, Josh Greber, Tim Bowen, Tim Cornett, Doug Matheny, Ryan Sutter

———————————————————

UMP MODIFIEDS – 55 cars

Heat 1: Tom Treon, Mike Hohlbein, Shane Unger, Bill Keeler, Larry VanderWoude, Jack Waldfogel, Scott Payton, David Treon, Larry Schornick, Steve Brown

Heat 2: Steve Shute, Elliott Despain, Justin Matson, Danny Dehnek, Kenny Carlson, Todd Sanders, Chad Rosenbeck, Mike Sullivan, Brad Roberts, John Brooks

Heat 3: Jerry Bowersock, Todd Sherman, Rob Williams, Jeremy Ferguson, Shannon Fisk, Brent Hole, Brad McLeod, Darren Roberts, Chad Overson, Walt Wisniewski, Jason Jimison

Heat 4: Kent Robinson, Scott Orr, Jon Henry, Jimmy Hayden, Mark Kowarsch, Mike Chrisman, Stan Smith, Lenny Guyton, Jason Ferguson, Chad Begoon

Heat 5: Davey Gantt, Bob Burch, Gary Richard, Shaun Smith, Mike Dirksen, Mike Roediger, Warren Shingleton, Chris Vandewiele, Chris Ullery, Tim Richardson, R J Bradford

B-Main 1: Shaun Smith, Kenny Carlson, Mark Kowarsch, Brent Hole, Darren Roberts, Larry VandeWoude, RJ Bradford, Chris Vandewiele, Jeremy Ferguson, Walt Wisniewski, Stan Smith, Tim Richardson, Steve Brown, Bill Keeler, Jack Waldfogel, Mike Roediger

B-Main 2: Danny Dehnek, Jimmy Hayden, Mike Dirksen, Todd Sanders, Shannon Fisk, Jason Ferguson, Warren Shingleton, Mike Sullivan, Mike Chrisman, Brad McLeod, Chris Ullery, Scott Payton, Lenny Guyton

A-Main: Jerry Bowersock, Kent Robinson, Todd Sherman, Davey Gantt, Steve Shute, Bob Burch, Elliott Despain, Scott Orr, Jimmy Hayden, Shaun Smith, Jon Henry, Rob Williams, Todd Sanders, Gary Richard, Kenny Carlson, Shane Unger, Mark Kowarsch, Tom Treon, Brent Hole, Mike Hohlbein, Justin Matson, Mike Dirksen