Home | Divisions | UMP Modifieds | Chub Daniels Memorial – Night 1 Results – 3/5/10

Chub Daniels Memorial – Night 1 Results – 3/5/10

16th Winter Meltdown / Chub Daniels Memorial
The Southern New Mexico Speedway
Las Cruces, New Mexico
Modified Event Winners (Friday, March 5th 2010)

Heat 1: Jacob Gallardo, Johnny Scott, Grant Junghans, Royal Jones, Fito Gallardo, Jason Krohn, Garrett Higgins, Eddie Martin, Dusty Riggs, Morgan Bagley

Heat 2: Rodney Sanders, Bumper Jones, Peyton Taylor, Travis Tipton, Holly Jones, Mike Hansen, Lance Mari, Patrick Carney, Josh Cain, Joe Lackey

Heat 3: Jake Boles, Christy Georges, Terry Tipton, Tim Culp, RC Whitwell, Corky Thomas, Jared Landers, Roy Don Mason, Brian Poppa, Dennis Gates

Heat 4: Steve Holzkamper, Paul Banghart, Terry Phillips, Robbie Chiles, Curt Barnett, Greg Jenkins, Sherman Barnett, Jimmy Ray, Martin Robinson, Chris Sims

Heat 5: Steve Miller, Darrell Nelson, Stormy Scott, Dickie Gorham, Tommy Weder Jr., Richie Davis, Nick O’Neal, Steve Sutton, Derek Ramirez, Richie Tosh

Heat 6: Jason Hughes, Alan Sharpensteen, Blake Jegtvig, Jeremy Payne, Bryan Rowland, Philip Houston, Kellen Chadwick, Levi DeMartino, Wesley Summers

Heat 7: Nathan Bischel, Jon Tesch, Kelly Shryock, Mark Dotson, Bob Sikes, Tom Georges, Tristan Sikes, Josh Majek, Bobby Sikes, Ronnie Salas

C-Main1: Whitwell, Hansen, Gorham, Bob Sikes, H. Jones, Chiles, Ray, T. Tipton, T. Sikes, Mari, S. Barnett, T. Georges, Jenkins, Ramirez, Poppa, DeMartino, Carney, Higgins, Bobby Sikes, Lackey, Cain, Sutton

C-Main 2: F. Gallardo, C. Barnett, Payne, Landers, Thomas, Houston, Culp, Krohn, Rowland, O’Neal, Martin, Mason, Bagley, Tosh, Majek, Robinson, Riggs, Summers, Salas, Gates, Davis, Chadwick

B-Main 1: B. Jones, Taylor, T. Tipton, Dotson, S. Scott, Weder Jr., Sharpensteen, Shryock, Banghart, F. Gallardo, C. Barnett, Payne, Junghans, Whitwell, Jegtvig, Landers, Hansen, Thomas, Gorham, H. Jones, Bob Sikes, Houston, Rowland, R. Jones

A-Main: (Top 5 to Sunday’s A-main): Hughes, Phillips, Sanders, J. Scott, Nelson, B. Jones, Tesch, Dotson, Weder Jr., Taylor, S. Scott, Holzkamper, Shryock, Payne, Sharpensteen, Bischel, Banghart, C. Barnett, Tipton, Boles, Georges, J. Gallardo, (NF) F. Gallardo, (NF) Miller (NF)

**69 Modifieds**

15 States Represented (AZ, NM, IA, ND, OK, TX, LA, MO, CA, AR, KS, OR, MN, SD, CO)