Home | Divisions | Pro Late Models | Randy Korte claims UMP DIRTcar Pro Late Model Championship Feature event win at Tri-City Speedway!

Randy Korte claims UMP DIRTcar Pro Late Model Championship Feature event win at Tri-City Speedway!


Randy Korte

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 49 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 8X Scott Weber Festus, MO
3 25 Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
4 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
5 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
6 USA1 Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
7 V50 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
8 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
9 36L Nick Lyons Centralia, IL
10 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
11 r52 Rylan Dagg (C) Wayne City, IL
12 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
13 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
14 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
15 17B Matt Beadles Clinton, IL
16 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
17 5H Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN
18 11K Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
19 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
20 6E Troy English Calvert City, KY
21 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
22 1F Evan Fink Glasford, IL
23 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
24 95 Jeremy Nash Marine, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
2 95 Jeremy Nash Marine, IL
3 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
4 r52 Rylan Dagg (C) Wayne City, IL
5 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
6 21G Robert (Bob) Goodman Chillicothe, IL
7 33H Roben Huffman Clinton, IL
8 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
9 4G Bob Gardner Germantown Hills, IL
10 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO
11 96 Matt Koch Aviston, IL
12 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
13 11X Brian Murphy Jefferson City, MO
14 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
15 21T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
16 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
17 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
18 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL DNS
19 89 Credence Mott Vienna, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 USA1 Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
3 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
4 17B Matt Beadles Clinton, IL
5 1F Evan Fink Glasford, IL
6 4V Mark Voigt Marine, IL
7 6E Troy English Calvert City, KY
8 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
9 52 Billy Knebel Jr Pocahontas, IL
10 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
11 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL
12 14 Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL
13 N59 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
14 69 Ron Wick Marine, IL
15 7S Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL
16 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
17 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL DNS
18 CRCL7 Matt Weidner Highland, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
2 8BALL Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
5 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
6 V50 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Hard Charger
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
Started 23rd finished 10th — passed 13 cars

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
2 25 Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
3 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
4 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
5 21G Robert (Bob) Goodman Chillicothe, IL
6 4G Bob Gardner Germantown Hills, IL
7 96 Matt Koch Aviston, IL
8 11X Brian Murphy Jefferson City, MO
9 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 V50 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
2 11K Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
3 17B Matt Beadles Clinton, IL
4 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
5 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
6 52 Billy Knebel Jr Pocahontas, IL
7 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
8 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
2 8X Scott Weber Festus, MO
3 95 Jeremy Nash Marine, IL
4 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
5 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
6 r52 Rylan Dagg (C) Wayne City, IL
7 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
8 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 36L Nick Lyons Centralia, IL
3 1F Evan Fink Glasford, IL
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO
5 6E Troy English Calvert City, KY
6 N59 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
7 CRCL7 Matt Weidner Highland, IL
8 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
2 5H Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN
3 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
4 33H Roben Huffman Clinton, IL
5 89 Credence Mott Vienna, IL
6 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
7 21T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
8 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
2 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
3 USA1 Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
4 69 Ron Wick Marine, IL
5 4V Mark Voigt Marine, IL
6 7S Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL
7 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
8 14 Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Non Qualifer
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4V Mark Voigt Marine, IL
2 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
3 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO
4 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
5 21G Robert (Bob) Goodman Chillicothe, IL
6 N59 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
7 96 Matt Koch Aviston, IL
8 4G Bob Gardner Germantown Hills, IL
9 14 Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL
10 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
11 21T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL
12 33H Roben Huffman Clinton, IL
13 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL
14 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
15 11X Brian Murphy Jefferson City, MO
16 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL DNS
17 7S Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL DNS
18 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL DNS
19 52 Billy Knebel Jr Pocahontas, IL DNS
20 69 Ron Wick Marine, IL DNS
21 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL DNS
22 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL DNS
23 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL DNS
24 89 Credence Mott Vienna, IL DNS
25 CRCL7 Matt Weidner Highland, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 25 Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
2 20 Dustin Griffin (C) Camp Point, IL
3 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
4 21G Robert (Bob) Goodman Chillicothe, IL
5 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
6 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO
7 4G Bob Gardner Germantown Hills, IL
8 11X Brian Murphy Jefferson City, MO
9 96 Matt Koch Aviston, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11K Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
2 V50 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL
3 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
4 17B Matt Beadles Clinton, IL
5 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
6 9STAR Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL
7 52 Billy Knebel Jr Pocahontas, IL
8 24 Dick Taylor Riverton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8X Scott Weber Festus, MO
2 18D Bobby Dauderman Alhambra, IL
3 95 Jeremy Nash Marine, IL
4 01 Casey Montague Lebanon, IL
5 r52 Rylan Dagg (C) Wayne City, IL
6 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
7 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
8 72 Brad Yotter (C) Worden, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (LRC) St. Charles, MO–Overall fast time 15.398
2 8BALL Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 1F Evan Fink Glasford, IL
4 36L Nick Lyons Centralia, IL
5 CRCL7 Matt Weidner Highland, IL
6 6E Troy English Calvert City, KY
7 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
8 N59 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5H Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN
2 33H Roben Huffman Clinton, IL
3 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
4 89 Credence Mott Vienna, IL
5 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
6 67 Mark Oller Highland, IL
7 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
8 21T Travis Horner (F) Alhambra, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Qualifying 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
2 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
3 USA1 Rick Salter (L) Albers, IL
4 69 Ron Wick Marine, IL
5 4V Mark Voigt Marine, IL
6 32 Derek Fetter (C) Troy, MO
7 7S Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL
8 14 Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL