Home | Divisions | Sportsman Modifieds | WSTC Results: Sportsman Modifieds

WSTC Results: Sportsman Modifieds

The inaugural OneDirt World Short Track Championship drew more than 300 entries across nine divisions for the 3-day event. Posted below are the Sportsman Modified results from Friday and Saturday.

Sportsman Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver
1 32R Ronnie Davis
2 18R Brandon Rouse
3 90 Danny Gagne
4 1J Rocky Warner
5 23 Mike Stacey
6 11H James Henry
7 15B Brianna Ladoucecur
8 1 Robert Delormier
9 27B Robert Bublak
10 11N Ricky Newton
11 1M David Marcuccilli
12 18JR Louie Jackson Jr
13 4 Greg Martin
14 20 David Schilling
15 21P Adam Pierson
16 2 Kole Holden
17 20K Kyle Inman
18 25 Derrick Borkenhagen
19 29K Chris Cunningham
20 7C Glen Forward
21 73 Kevin Chafee
22 67G Eric Giguere
23 1R Adam Helton
24 57 Anthony Stockman
25 11 Todd Root
26 25G Nick Guererri
Sportsman Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 20 David Schilling
2 25G Nick Guererri
3 67G Eric Giguere
4 73 Kevin Chafee
5 7C Glen Forward
6 21C Jeff Davoli
7 87 Leone Rocco
8 8 Joe Cook
9 21 Adam Gage
10 3 Jacob Dgier
Sportsman Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 29K Chris Cunningham
2 21P Adam Pierson
3 1R Adam Helton
4 2 Kole Holden
5 20K Kyle Inman
6 12G Matt Guererri
7 35 Chris Curtis
8 20X Kevin Ridley
9 98T Tyler Thompson
10 11B Don Blaney
Sportsman Modifieds – Heat Race 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 7C Glen Forward
2 18JR Louie Jackson Jr
3 20 David Schilling
4 21C Jeff Davoli
5 27B Robert Bublak
6 35 Chris Curtis
7 57 Anthony Stockman
8 67G Eric Giguere
9 73 Kevin Chafee
Sportsman Modifieds – Heat Race 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 11B Don Blaney
2 11N Ricky Newton
3 15B Brianna Ladoucecur
4 20X Kevin Ridley
5 25 Derrick Borkenhagen
6 29K Chris Cunningham
7 32R Ronnie Davis
8 87 Leone Rocco
9 90 Danny Gagne
Sportsman Modifieds – Heat Race 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 1 Robert Delormier
2 1M David Marcuccilli
3 1R Adam Helton
4 2 Kole Holden
5 4 Greg Martin
6 8 Joe Cook
7 11 Todd Root
8 25G Nick Guererri
9 98T Tyler Thompson
Sportsman Modifieds – Heat Race 4
Finish Car No Driver
1 1J Rocky Warner
2 3 Jacob Dgier
3 11H James Henry
4 12G Matt Guererri
5 18R Brandon Rouse
6 20K Kyle Inman
7 21 Adam Gage
8 21P Adam Pierson
9 23 Mike Stacey
Sportsman Modifieds – Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver
1 27B Robert Bublak
2 32R Ronnie Davis
3 4 Greg Martin
4 1J Rocky Warner
5 18JR Louie Jackson Jr
6 90 Danny Gagne
7 11 Todd Root
8 18R Brandon Rouse
9 7C Glen Forward
10 25 Derrick Borkenhagen
11 98T Tyler Thompson
12 12G Matt Guererri
13 57 Anthony Stockman
14 15B Brianna Ladoucecur
15 1R Adam Helton
16 23 Mike Stacey
17 67G Eric Giguere
18 11N Ricky Newton
19 1M David Marcuccilli
20 20K Kyle Inman
21 73 Kevin Chafee
22 20X Kevin Ridley
23 1 Robert Delormier
24 11H James Henry
25 21C Jeff Davoli
26 87 Leone Rocco
27 25G Nick Guererri
28 21 Adam Gage
29 35 Chris Curtis
30 29K Chris Cunningham
31 2 Kole Holden
32 3 Jacob Dgier
33 20 David Schilling
34 11B Don Blaney
35 8 Joe Cook
36 21P Adam Pierson
SATURDAY
Sportsman Modifieds – All Star
Finish Car No Driver
1 90 Danny Gagne
2 4 Greg Martin
3 18R Brandon Rouse
4 29K Chris Cunningham
5 15B Brianna Ladoucecur
6 11N Ricky Newton
7 11H James Henry
8 1J Rocky Warner
9 23 Mike Stacey
10 32R Ronnie Davis
11 21P Adam Pierson
12 20 David Schilling
13 7C Glen Forward
14 98T Tyler Thompson
15 27B Robert Bublak
16 57 Anthony Stockman
17 1 Robert Delormier
18 25 Derrick Borkenhagen
19 18JR Louie Jackson Jr