2022 Big Block Modified Hoosier Tire Weekly Championship Points

Points as of: May 16, 2022 8:07 PM

2022 MODIFIED        
Hoosier Racing Tire Weekly Championship
As of:05/16/2022
BIG BLOCK Best 16 Finishes (1/1/22 - 9/5/22)
Pos.DriverPointsWinsTop 5Top 10Starts
1Peter Britten7372131415
2Larry Wight6385101212
3Marc Johnson52715714
4Max McLaughlin47616910
5Matt Sheppard46816711
6Mike Mahaney46103712
7Demetrios Drellos39202710
8Jack Lehner39103610
9Kenny Tremont Jr.3781469
10Jimmy Phelps3601577
11Mat Williamson3542377
12Adam Pierson33902310
13Dan Creeden3310159
14Keith Flach3190348
15Stewart Friesen3101566
16Tim Fuller3070149
17Justin Haers2990248
18Kyle Coffey2630157
19C.G. Morey25900010
20L.J. Lombardo2580237
21Matt DeLorenzo2461255
22Andy Bachetti2162344
23Darren Smith2050007
24Zach Payne2050036
25Jessey Mueller2001135
26Rich Scagliotta1830225
27Bobby Hackel IV1740134
28Kolby Schroder1740224
29Brett Haas1720234
30Kyle Armstrong1720144
2022 MODIFIED TRACK POINTS
As of: 05/16/2022
ALBANY-SARATOGA
Pos.DriverPoints
1Peter Britten258
2Matt DeLorenzo246
3Demetrios Drellos 228
4Jack Lehner 221
5Mike Mahaney213
BREWERTON
Pos.DriverPoints
1Chris Hile 112
2Larry Wight110
3Tim Sears Jr.108
4Max McLaughlin98
5Tom Sears Jr.96
LAND of LEGENDS
Pos.DriverPoints
1Matt Sheppard177
2Pete Britten163
3Justin Haers156
4Tim Fuller149
5Alex Payne 138
LEBANON VALLEY
Pos.DriverPoints
1Andy Bachetti216
2Kenny Tremont Jr.182
3Marc Johnson177
4Eddie Marshall176
5L.J. Lombardo176
ORANGE COUNTY
Pos.DriverPoints
1Danny Creeden223
2Max McLaughlin223
3Bill VanInwegen Jr.206
4Jimmy Horton203
5Matt Sheppard193
WEEDSPORT
Pos.DriverPoints
1
2OPENS May 29th
3
4
5

Participating Tracks
Albany-Saratoga Speedway
Brewerton Speedway
Land of Legends Raceway
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Orange County Fair Speedway
Weedsport Speedway