Home | Points | Series | U.M.P. DIRTcar Summer Nationals Points | 2005 U.M.P. DIRTcar Summer Nationals Final Point Standings

2005 U.M.P. DIRTcar Summer Nationals Final Point Standings

2005 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals FINAL POINT STANDINGS
1.  18 Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, IL $30,000
2.  28 Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, WI $12,000
3. 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, IL $7000
4.  3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, IL $5000
5.  27 Rodney Melvin, Benton, IL $3000
6.  55 Jeep VanWormer, Pinconning, MI $2000
7.  32D Darren Miller, Chadwick, IL $1000
8.  00 Randy Korte, Highland, IL $500
9.  9 Billy Drake, Bloomington, IL $300
10.  71 Don O’Neal, Martinsville, IN $200

2005 RACE STATISTICS
SET FAST TIME

1. 18 Shannon Babb 8
2. 55 Jeep VanWormer 4
3. 9 Billy Drake 3
4t. 27 Rodney Melvin 2
4t. Don O’Neal 2
6t. 28 Dennis Erb Jr. 1
6t. 00 Randy Korte 1
6t. 15 Steve Francis 1
6t. 32D Darren Miller 1
6t. 20 Jimmy Owens 1
6t. 3S Brian Shirley 1
6t. 2 Brady Smith 1
6t. 5S Steve Sheppard Jr. 1

DASH WINS
1. 18 Shannon Babb 12
2. 9 Billy Drake 2
3t. 64 Ryan Dauber 1
3t. 28 Dennis Erb Jr. 1
3t. 96 Terry English 1
3t. 15B Brian Birkhofer 1
3t. 00 Randy Korte 1
3t. 26 Billy Faust 1
3t. 15 Steve Francis 1
3t. 28 Jimmy Mars 1
3t. 27 Rodney Melvin 1
3t. 71 Don O’Neal 1
3t. 3S Brian Shirley 1
3t. 55 Jeep VanWormer 1
3t. 3L Matt Taylor 1

HEAT WINS
1. 3S Brian Shirley 8
2t. 00 Randy Korte 5
2t. 28 Jimmy Mars 5
2t. B12 Kevin Weaver 5
2t. 55 Jeep VanWormer 5
6t. 27 Rodney Melvin 4
6t. 32D Darren Miller 4
8t. 28 Dennis Erb Jr. 3
8t. 96 Terry English 3
8t. 15B Brian Birkhofer 3
8t. 4 Mike Mullvain 3
12t. 64 Ryan Dauber 2
12t. 75 John Gill 2
12t. 26 Billy Faust 2
12t. 71 Don O’Neal 2
12t. 5M Mike Marlar 2
12t. 78 Chad Zobrist 2
17t. 18 Shannon Babb 1
17t. 9 Billy Drake 1
17t. 11Z Brain Collins 1
17t. 5 Michael England 1
17t. 81C Kevin Cole 1
17t. 26 Steve Boley 1
17t. 3 Rick DeLong 1
17t. 25 Jason Feger 1
17t. 75 Ray Guss Jr. 1
17t. 45 Don Hammer 1
17t. 21 Billy Moyer 1
17t. Tony Morris 1
17t. Bobby Melvin 1
17t. 7 Matt Miller 1
17t. 1 Casey Noonan 1
17t. B1 Jeff Larson 1
17t. 0P Kris Patterson 1
17t. 1S Wes Steidinger 1
17t. 25W Dan Walden 1
17t. 23 Patrick Sheltra 1
17t. 88 Wendell Wallace 1
17t. 15 Joe Ross Jr. 1
17t. 9 Eric Smith 1
17t. 1A Duke Whiseant 1
17t. 91 Rusty Schlenk 1
17t. 5S Steve Sheppard Jr. 1
17t. 9Z Lyle Zankers 1
17t. #75 from Oakshade (no name given)

FEATURE WINS
1. 18 Shannon Babb 15
2t. 28 Jimmy Mars 2
2t. 71 Don O’Neal 2
4t. 28 Dennis Erb Jr. 1
4t. 15B Brian Birkhofer 1
4t. 15 Steve Francis 1
4t. 00 Randy Korte 1
4t. 27 Rodney Melvin 1
4t. 20 Jimmy Owens 1
4t. 3S Brian Shirley 1
4t. 15 Joe Ross Jr. 1