2022 DIRTcar Sportsman Hoosier Tire Weekly Championship Points

Points as of: May 16, 2022 8:06 PM

2022 SPORTSMAN MODIFIED      
Hoosier Racing Tire Weekly Championship
As of:05/16/2022
SPORTSMAN MODIFIED Best 16 Finishes (1/1/22-9/5/22)
Pos.DriverPointsWinsTop 5Top 10Starts
1Andrew Buff51255911
2Zach Sobotka3902488
3Alan Fink3512667
4Brian Calabrese 3441667
5Cody Ochs3211348
6Richard Murtaugh3180457
7James Michael Friesen3081566
8Justin Buff3020357
9Cameron Tuttle2961366
10Chris Johnson2810257
11Zach Buff2750248
12Amy Holland2560455
13David Boisclair2460256
14Tyler Corcoran2312245
15Alex Payne2263344
16Brandon Carvey2251445
17Cody McPherson2182344
18Remington Hamm2160235
19Justin Sharp 2080344
20Tim Hartman Jr.2080145
21Chris Jakubiak2040027
22Jim Harbison2021344
23Mike Ballestero1990016
24Jamy Begor1980235
25Adam Leslie 1960344
26Jim Nagle1960007
27Cody Manitta1950045
28Brett Buono1940344
29Stacey Jackson1880334
30Jay Mallory1860244
30Jordan Moden1860025
2022 SPORTSMAN MODIFIED TRACK POINTS
As of:05/16/2022
AIRBORNE-PLATTSBURGH
Pos.DriverPoints
1Lonnie Rivers108
2Travis Bruno108
3Michael DeLormier106
4Codie Aubin106
5Jamy Begor98
ALBANY-SARATOGA
Pos.DriverPoints
1Tim Hartman Jr.208
2Chris Johnson207
3David Boisclair196
4Andrew Buff188
5Dylan Madsen177
BEAR RIDGE
Pos.DriverPoints
1Jason Gray62
2James Fadden61
3Jeremy Huntoon55
4Richie Simmons54
5Matt Lashua 53
BREWERTON
Pos.DriverPoints
1Brandon Carvey110
2Matt Caprara96
3Dale Caswell96
4Amy Holland96
5Richard Murtaugh90
BROCKVILLE
Pos.DriverPoints
1Jessica Power65
2Tyler Givogue61
3Bobby Herrington55
4Shane Stearns50
5Ricky Thompson48
CAN-AM
Pos.DriverPoints
1David Rogers100
2Brian Hudson92
3Remington Hamm92
4Ryan Shanahan88
5Gavin Eisele84
5Jessica Power84
DRUMMOND
Pos.DriverPoints
1William Racine64
2Michael Richard61
3Raphael Gougeon55
4Alan Carrier54
5Karl Letendre54
FULTON
Pos.DriverPoints
1Amy Holland108
2Chris Mackey106
3Emmett Waldron106
4Quinn Wallis90
5A.J. Miller86
GENESSE
Pos.DriverPoints
1Phil Vigneri III126
2Jim Harbison113
3Kyle Richner102
4Cameron Tutle101
5Brandon Michaud100
GLEN RIDGE
Pos.DriverPoints
1Jim Harbison166
2Cameron Tutle165
3Phil Vigneri III160
4Brandon Michaud155
5Noah Walker147
5Kyle Richner147
HUMBERSTONE
Pos.DriverPoints
1
2OPENS May 22nd
3
4
5
LAND of LEGENDS
Pos.DriverPoints
1Tyler Corcoran161
2Nick Guererri160
3Matt Guererri156
4Kane Bristol153
5Zach Sobotka151
MERRITTVILLE
Pos.DriverPoints
1Cody McPherson 166
2Adam Leslie 156
3Justin Sharp 152
4James Michael Friesen148
5Jay Mallory144
MOHAWK INT'L
Pos.DriverPoints
1Shane Pecore65
2Cedric Gauvreau61
3Dale Gonyo57
4Dustin Bradley54
5Casey Swamp51
5Greg Snyder51
OSHWEKEN
Pos.DriverPoints
1
2Special on August 12th
3
4
5
OUTLAW (Hoosier)
Pos.DriverPoints
1Alex Payne180
2Stacey Jackson152
3Brett Buono144
4A.J. Lloyd144
5Brent Ayers136
RANSOMVILLE
Pos.DriverPoints
1Scott Kerwin110
2Derek Wagner106
3James Michael Friesen 100
4Cameron Tuttle98
5Dave DiPietro II 94
5Brett Senek94
THUNDER MOUNTAIN
Pos.DriverPoints
1Alan Fink174
2Hunter Lapp172
3Will Eastman152
4Cody Jackson151
5Jamie Kamrowski150
WEEDSPORT
Pos.DriverPoints
1
2OPENS May 29th
3
4
5

Participating Tracks
Albany-Saratoga Speedway
Autodrome Drummond
Bear Ridge Speedway
Brewerton Speedway
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Can-Am Speedway
Fulton Speedway
Genesee Speedway
Glenridge Motorsports Park
Humberstone Speedway
Land of Legends Raceway
Merrittville Speedway
Mohawk International Raceway
Ohsweken Speedway
Outlaw Speedway
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway
Ransomville Speedway
Thunder Mountain Speedway (NY)
Weedsport Speedway