Home | Divisions | Late Models | Peoria Speedway Results 4/3/11

Peoria Speedway Results 4/3/11

Peoria SpeedwayUMP LATE MODEL “DON BOHLANDER TRIBUTE 50”

SUNDAY, APRIL 3, 2011

PEORIA SPEEDWAY, PEORIA, IL

Finish (starting position), car number, driver, hometown

1. (8) 24-Ryan Unzicker, El Paso, IL

2. (4) 89-Mike Spatola, Manhattan, IL

3. (15) 3s- Brian Shirley, Chatham, IL

4. (10) 27-Rodney Melvin, Logan, IL

5. (14) 75-Billy Drake, Bloomington, IL

6. (2) 11d-Brian Diveley, Springfield, IL

7. (13) 48- Tim Lance, Brimfield, IL

8. (9) B5- Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, IL

9. (11) 1w-Donny Walden, Towanda, IL

10. (16) 99JR-Frank Heckenast, Jr., Orland Park, IL

11. (19) T2- Todd Bennett, Peoria, IL

12. (12) B12-Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, IL

13. (17) 21b- Richie Bell, Sheffield, IL

14. (18) 35-Derek Chandler, Pontiac, IL

15. (7) 25-Jason Feger, Bloomington, IL

16. (6) 32-Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, IL

17. (20) 83x-Nathan Balensiefen

18. (1) 94-Wes Steidinger, Fairbury, IL

19. ( 5) 40-Charley Hess, Bartonville, IL

20. (3) 10-Scott Schmitt, Tonica, IL

FAST TIME (31 cars): 25- Jason Feger 12.414

HEAT 1: 1. Spatola 2. Hess 3. Sheppard 4. T Lance 5. Bell 6. Jaggers 7. CJ Van Beveran

HEAT 2: 1. Schmitt 2. Pierce 3. Melvin 4. Shirley 5. Bennett 6. Steve Gardner, Jr. 7.Geno Markham 8. Brandon Thirlby

HEAT 3: 1. Steidinger 2. Feger 3. Walden 4. Heckenast, Jr. 5. Russ Adams 6. Chandler 7. Bob Gardner 8. Gerry Reeder, Jr. (DNS)

HEAT 4: 1. Diveley 2. Unzicker 3.Weaver 4. Drake 5. Jerry Carmody 6. Nathan Balenseifen

SEMI 1: 1. T Lance. 2. Shirley 3. Bell 4.Bennett 5. Markham 6. Thirlby 7. S. Gardner 8. Dick Taylor 9. Jason Jaggers 10. Van Beveran

SEMI 2: 1. Drake 2. Heckenast, Jr. 3. Chandler 4. Balenseifen 5. Carmody 6. B. Gardner 7. Adams

 

UMP MODIFIED FEATURE

1. 25-Butch Weisser, Bartonville

2. 32x-Donovan Lodge, Moline

3. 40JR- Mike Chasteen, Jr, East Peoria

4. 72- Brian Lynn, Mason City

5. 42-McKay Wenger, Fairbury

6. 2-Eric Bruce, Norwood

7. 32d-Tommy Duncan, Metamora

8. 25w-Allen Weisser, Bartonville

9. C4-Chris Morefield, Edwards

10. 77-Ray Bollinger, Kewanee

11. 59-Johnny Parlier, Peoria

12. 6- Robbie Bauman, Fairview

13. Z1-Zac Odewaldt, Hanna City

14. 89-Noah Faw, Creve Couer

15. 7k- Kenny Egan, Peroria

16. 98-Shawn Vaughn, Loami

17. 555-Chad Goff, Galesburg

18. A9-Austin May, Creve Couer

19. M1-Dale Munson, Fairview

20. 99- Bill Gray, Germantown Hills

HEAT WINNERS: Weisser, Lynn, Gray

SEMI WINNERS: Bruce, Bauman

 

HORNET FEATURE:

1. 64c-Joe Reed, Decatur.

2. 24-Kenny Butterfield, Peoria

3.k2-Jeremy Kingsley, Peoria

4. 11-Derrick DeFord, Canton

5. 39-UNKNOWN

6. 68m-UNKNOWN

7. 79-Dustin Forbes, Creve Couer

8. C7-Mike Cusack,Sr., Edwards

9. 13-Matt Musgrave, Peoria

10. 18z-Zach Nimmick, Pekin

11. 24b-Craig Boue, Canton

12. D30- Cody Wisher

13. 21-UNKNOWN

14.33k-Jeremy Reed, Decatur

HEAT WINNERS: Reed, Wisher